Puckett EMS

A 1950's Style Ambulance Parked In Front of a 1950's Hospital At Sunset in the Valley
A 1950's Style Ambulance Parked In Front of a 1950's Hospital At Sunset in the Valley

Puckett EMS

Call Now
(423) 598-8898
Bookmark

About

πŸš‘ Puckett EMS ❀️

Free Listing

πŸ“… Listing Reviewed & Updated: May 15, 2026

πŸ₯ Business Overview

🚨 About Puckett EMS

Puckett EMS provides critical emergency medical services for Dunlap, Tennessee and surrounding communities, delivering rapid response medical care, patient transport services, and emergency support when residents need it most. Their mission centers on patient safety, compassionate care, and dependable emergency response during urgent medical situations.

Emergency medical providers play a vital role in rural communities where response times, medical preparedness, and transportation capabilities can directly impact patient outcomes. Puckett EMS serves as an important part of the region’s emergency response infrastructure.

πŸš‘ Emergency Medical Services Offered

  • 🚨 Emergency Medical Response
  • πŸ₯ Patient Transportation Services
  • ❀️ Emergency Patient Care
  • 🩺 Medical Assessment & Stabilization
  • πŸš‘ Ambulance Services
  • ⚑ Rapid Emergency Response
  • πŸ‘¨β€βš•οΈ Skilled EMS Personnel Support
  • 🏘️ Community Emergency Assistance

πŸ‘¨β€πŸ‘©β€πŸ‘§β€πŸ‘¦ Who They Serve

Puckett EMS serves:

  • 🏑 Residents throughout Dunlap and Sequatchie County
  • πŸš— Individuals experiencing medical emergencies
  • πŸ‘΅ Elderly patients requiring urgent transport
  • πŸ₯ Patients needing hospital transportation
  • πŸ‘¨β€πŸ‘©β€πŸ‘§ Families facing emergency situations
  • πŸŒ„ Rural communities requiring emergency medical coverage

⭐ Why the Community Trusts Puckett EMS

  • βœ… Focus on patient safety
  • βœ… Rapid emergency response capabilities
  • βœ… Compassionate patient care
  • βœ… Dedicated emergency personnel
  • βœ… Important local healthcare support role
  • βœ… Commitment to serving rural communities

πŸ₯ The Importance of Local EMS Services

Emergency medical services are among the most critical resources within any community. In rural regions like Sequatchie County, dependable EMS providers help bridge the gap between emergency incidents and hospital-level care.

Professional EMS services help:

  • ⏱️ Reduce emergency response times
  • ❀️ Provide life-saving stabilization during transport
  • πŸš‘ Improve patient outcomes during medical crises
  • πŸ₯ Support hospitals and healthcare systems
  • πŸ‘¨β€πŸ‘©β€πŸ‘§ Increase public safety and community preparedness

πŸ“‹ Questions to Ask About EMS & Medical Transport Services

  • πŸš‘ What areas are covered by emergency response teams?
  • πŸ₯ Which hospitals are commonly serviced?
  • ⚑ How are emergency dispatches prioritized?
  • πŸ‘¨β€βš•οΈ What levels of EMS care are available?
  • ❀️ How does the organization support patient safety?

❓ Questions to Ask Puckett EMS

  • 🚨 What regions around Dunlap are covered?
  • πŸ₯ What transport services are available?
  • πŸ‘¨β€βš•οΈ Are EMS career opportunities available locally?
  • πŸ“˜ Does the organization participate in community education efforts?
  • πŸš‘ How can residents stay informed during emergencies?

πŸ“ Service Area

Puckett EMS primarily serves:

  • πŸ“ Dunlap, Tennessee
  • πŸ“ Sequatchie County
  • πŸ“ Surrounding rural communities
  • πŸ“ Nearby healthcare and transport corridors

🌐 Online Presence & Community Communication

Puckett EMS maintains an online presence through their website and Facebook page, helping residents access important contact information, updates, and community communications related to emergency services and healthcare support.

Their digital presence also provides a way for community members to stay informed about public safety information and EMS-related announcements.

πŸ’‘ Emergency Preparedness Tips

  • πŸ“± Keep emergency contact numbers easily accessible
  • πŸ₯ Know the nearest hospitals and emergency facilities
  • 🩺 Maintain updated medical information for family members
  • πŸš‘ Teach children how to call 911 during emergencies
  • ❀️ Learn basic CPR and first aid skills if possible

πŸš‘ Puckett EMS continues serving Dunlap and surrounding communities by providing vital emergency medical care, rapid response services, and compassionate patient support when it matters most.

Details

Features

Similar Listing

Contact Info

3014 Rossville Blvd, Dunlap, Tennessee 37327