She Paints

A Small Town Art Gallery Sits In A 1950's Town In The Valley At Sunset
A Small Town Art Gallery Sits In A 1950's Town In The Valley At Sunset

She Paints

Call Now
(423) 650-2952
Bookmark

About

🎨 She Paints

Free Listing

πŸ“… Listing Updated: May 28, 2026

🏠 Basic Business Information

  • 🏒 Business Name: She Paints
  • 🎨 Category / Industry: Painting Services β€’ Wallpaper Installation β€’ Fine Finish Artistry
  • πŸ“ Address:Β Dayton, Tennessee 37321
  • πŸ“ž Phone: (423) 650-2952
  • πŸ“§ Email:Β shepaints72021@gmail.com
  • 🌐 Website:Β She Paints Facebook Page
  • πŸ“± Social Media:
    Facebook |
    Instagram
  • πŸ•’ Hours: Monday–Friday β€’ 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • πŸ’³ Payment Methods: Cash & Credit Card
  • πŸ“… Year Established: 2021
  • πŸ›‘οΈ Business Status: Licensed & Insured
  • 🏑 Service Type: Residential & Commercial Painting Services

πŸ–ŒοΈ About She Paints

She Paints specializes in professional interior painting, exterior painting, wallpaper installation, and decorative finish work for residential and commercial properties throughout Southeast Tennessee. Based in Dayton and serving Dunlap, Sequatchie County, and neighboring communities, the business focuses on transforming spaces with clean finishes, detailed craftsmanship, and creative design solutions.

Known for fine finish artistry and careful attention to detail, She Paints helps homeowners and businesses refresh aging spaces, modernize interiors, improve curb appeal, and add character through paint and wallpaper design. Their work combines artistic creativity with professional-grade painting techniques to create spaces that feel polished, welcoming, and visually distinctive.

Whether clients are renovating a single room, preparing a home for sale, updating a business interior, or adding statement wallpaper to a feature wall, She Paints offers personalized solutions designed around the goals and style of each customer.

🎨 Services Offered

  • πŸ–ŒοΈ Interior Painting
  • 🏠 Exterior Painting
  • 🧱 Wallpaper Installation
  • ✨ Fine Finish Artistry
  • 🎨 Decorative Accent Walls
  • 🏒 Commercial Painting
  • 🏑 Residential Painting
  • πŸͺŸ Trim & Detail Painting
  • πŸšͺ Door & Cabinet Painting
  • 🧰 Surface Preparation & Finishing

🌟 What Makes She Paints Different

  • βœ… Licensed & insured business
  • βœ… Fine-detail finish work
  • βœ… Artistic and design-focused approach
  • βœ… Professional wallpaper installation
  • βœ… Residential and commercial expertise
  • βœ… Personalized customer service
  • βœ… Focus on clean, polished results
  • βœ… Locally operated East Tennessee business

🏘️ Who They Help

She Paints works with:

  • 🏑 Homeowners remodeling interiors
  • 🏒 Businesses updating office or retail spaces
  • πŸ›‹οΈ Homeowners seeking modern accent walls
  • 🏠 Real estate sellers preparing homes for market
  • 🎨 Clients wanting decorative or artistic finishes
  • πŸͺŸ Property owners refreshing older spaces
  • 🧱 Customers looking for professional wallpaper installation

πŸ“ Service Areas

She Paints proudly serves:

  • πŸ“ Dayton, Tennessee
  • πŸ“ Dunlap, Tennessee
  • πŸ“ Sequatchie County
  • πŸ“ Pikeville
  • πŸ“ Chattanooga
  • πŸ“ Spring City
  • πŸ“ Soddy-Daisy
  • πŸ“ Whitwell
  • πŸ“ Sale Creek
  • πŸ“ Surrounding Southeast Tennessee Communities

🧰 Common Problems They Help Solve

  • Outdated or faded paint colors
  • Poor-quality previous paint jobs
  • Damaged or aging walls
  • Difficulty installing wallpaper correctly
  • Need for modernized interiors
  • Preparing homes for sale or rental
  • Commercial spaces needing visual upgrades
  • Spaces lacking personality or visual warmth

πŸ’¬ Customer Reviews

  • “Exceptional service and stunning results! Highly recommend!”
  • “The attention to detail with the wallpaper installation was impressive!”
  • “Professional, courteous, and talented!”

Customers frequently appreciate the detailed workmanship, professionalism, and artistic touch brought to each project.

πŸ“± Online Insights & Social Presence

She Paints maintains an active online presence where customers can view completed projects, updates, and examples of design work:

Their social media showcases painting transformations, wallpaper installations, and creative finish work throughout the region.

❓ Questions to Ask Before Hiring a Painter

  • What type of paint finish works best for this room?
  • How should walls be prepared before painting?
  • What wallpaper materials do you recommend?
  • How long will the project take?
  • Do you assist with color selection?
  • How should painted surfaces be maintained afterward?
  • Can decorative accent walls be customized?

❔ Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

  • 🎨 Do you offer both interior and exterior painting?
    Yes. She Paints provides both interior and exterior painting services.
  • 🧱 Do you professionally install wallpaper?
    Yes. Wallpaper installation is one of the company’s featured specialties.
  • 🏒 Do you work on commercial properties?
    Yes. Commercial painting services are available.
  • πŸ“ž Are free estimates available?
    Yes. Customers may contact the business for estimates and consultations.
  • πŸ›‘οΈ Are you licensed and insured?
    Yes. The business is licensed and insured.
  • πŸ“… Are weekend projects available?
    Weekend scheduling may be available depending on project requirements and availability.

πŸ“‹ Checklist for Customers

  • βœ”οΈ Choose preferred paint colors
  • βœ”οΈ Confirm project timeline
  • βœ”οΈ Discuss wallpaper or finish preferences
  • βœ”οΈ Ask about prep and cleanup procedures
  • βœ”οΈ Request examples of previous work
  • βœ”οΈ Discuss furniture and room preparation
  • βœ”οΈ Review maintenance recommendations

πŸ“Œ Quick Facts

Details

Features

Similar Listing

Contact Info

Dayton, Rhea County, East Tennessee, Tennessee, 37321, United States