Pikeville Townhouses

Haiku
Haiku

Pikeville Townhouses

Call Now
(423) 447-2941
Bookmark

About

🏘️ Pikeville Townhouses βœ… Free Listing

πŸ“… Verified Date: July 1, 2026

🏑 About Pikeville Townhouses

Pikeville Townhouses is an affordable housing community located in Pikeville, Tennessee, offering peaceful, comfortable, and welcoming townhome living for individuals and families. The community provides two-bedroom and three-bedroom units designed for everyday convenience, with spacious floorplans, energy-efficient appliances, and several essential services included in the monthly rent. 🏘️🌳✨

With an income-based rental structure, Pikeville Townhouses helps make housing more accessible for residents seeking stability, affordability, and a supportive community atmosphere. Their approach emphasizes treating residents like family while providing practical housing features that help reduce surprise monthly costs. πŸ‘πŸ€πŸ’š

πŸ“Œ Business Profile

🧭 What They Do

Pikeville Townhouses provides affordable townhome living for residents who need a comfortable place to call home in Pikeville, Tennessee. Their community is designed to support residents with practical housing features, spacious layouts, and included services that make monthly living expenses easier to understand and manage. πŸ πŸ“‹πŸ’‘

The community offers two-bedroom and three-bedroom townhomes with energy-efficient appliances, along with services such as water, trash service, sewer, and pest control included in the monthly rent. This can be especially helpful for families and individuals who want affordable housing without having to manage several separate utility or service bills. πŸ’§πŸ—‘οΈπŸ§Ύ

🏘️ Housing Features & Services

  • 🏑 Two-Bedroom Townhomes β€” Comfortable units for individuals, couples, small families, or residents needing manageable space.
  • 🏠 Three-Bedroom Townhomes β€” Larger units for families or residents needing additional room.
  • πŸ“ Spacious Floorplans β€” Designed to support comfortable daily living.
  • ⚑ Energy-Efficient Appliances β€” Helpful for reducing energy usage and supporting efficient household routines.
  • πŸ’§ Water Included β€” Water service is included in the monthly rent.
  • πŸ—‘οΈ Trash Service Included β€” Trash service is included for resident convenience.
  • 🚰 Sewer Included β€” Sewer service is included in the monthly rent.
  • 🐜 Pest Control Included β€” Pest control is included as part of the housing service package.
  • πŸ’΅ Income-Based Rent β€” Rent and security deposit are based on income, helping make housing more accessible.

πŸ‘₯ Who They Help

Pikeville Townhouses is designed for individuals and families seeking affordable, stable, and community-oriented housing in Pikeville and the surrounding area. Their income-based rental structure can help residents who need housing that better fits their financial situation. 🏘️🀝

  • πŸ‘¨β€πŸ‘©β€πŸ‘§ Families looking for two-bedroom or three-bedroom townhome living
  • 🏠 Individuals seeking affordable rental housing
  • πŸ’΅ Residents who may benefit from income-based rent
  • πŸ“¦ People relocating to Pikeville or Bledsoe County
  • 🌳 Residents who prefer a peaceful community setting
  • 🧾 Households looking for included services such as water, trash, sewer, and pest control
  • 🀝 Residents who value a welcoming, neighborly atmosphere

⭐ Why Choose Pikeville Townhouses?

  • πŸ’΅ Income-Based Housing: Rent and security deposit are based on income, helping make housing more accessible.
  • 🏘️ Two & Three-Bedroom Options: The community offers practical floorplans for individuals and families.
  • πŸ’§ Included Services: Water, trash service, sewer, and pest control are included in the monthly rent.
  • ⚑ Energy-Efficient Appliances: Units include appliances designed with efficiency in mind.
  • 🌳 Peaceful Community Setting: Pikeville Townhouses promotes comfortable and welcoming community living.
  • 🀝 Resident-Focused Atmosphere: The community emphasizes treating residents like family.
  • πŸ“§ Application Access: Applications can be obtained in person or requested by email.

πŸ•’ Office Hours & Application Availability

Office hours may vary. Prospective residents are encouraged to contact Pikeville Townhouses directly before visiting, especially when requesting an application, asking about unit availability, or confirming appointment times. πŸ“žπŸ“§

πŸ’³ Rent, Deposits & Payment Information

Rent and security deposit are based on income. Specific payment methods were not listed in the provided information. Prospective residents should contact the property directly to ask about application requirements, income documentation, deposit details, accepted payment methods, rent due dates, lease terms, and availability. πŸ’΅πŸ§ΎπŸ 

🎁 Specials, Discounts & Offers

The primary affordability feature listed for Pikeville Townhouses is its income-based rental program. Promotions for newly available units may be communicated through the property’s website, Facebook page, email, phone, or office communications. 🎯🏘️

πŸ‘€ Meet the Owner / Management Team

Specific ownership details were not publicly available in the provided information. The management team can be contacted directly through the listed phone number or email address for applications, availability, housing questions, resident communication, and general property information. πŸ‘₯🏑

πŸ“œ Licenses, Certifications & Housing Details

Business license status, certifications, and professional memberships were not specified in the provided information. Because Pikeville Townhouses is described as affordable housing with income-based rent, applicants should contact the property directly to ask about eligibility requirements, documentation needed, occupancy standards, application steps, waitlist status, and lease terms. πŸ“‹βœ…

β™Ώ Accessibility Features

Accessibility features were not specified in the provided information. Prospective residents who need accessible housing features should contact Pikeville Townhouses directly to ask about available accommodations, accessible units, parking, entrances, ramps, bathroom features, mobility considerations, or reasonable accommodation procedures. β™ΏπŸ 

🌱 Community Involvement

Pikeville Townhouses fosters a sense of community among residents and promotes a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere. The community is described as a place where residents are treated like family, creating a supportive environment for individuals and families seeking stability and connection. πŸ˜οΈπŸ€πŸ’š

πŸ“£ Events, Announcements & Availability

Information about new available units, application opportunities, or community announcements may be shared through direct communication, the property website, Facebook page, email, or office updates. Prospective residents should reach out directly for current availability and application details. πŸ“’πŸ‘

πŸ’¬ Customer Reviews & Resident Testimonials

Specific resident testimonials were not included in the provided listing information. Residents are encouraged to share their experiences, especially regarding community atmosphere, affordability, maintenance communication, application experience, location, and overall quality of life at Pikeville Townhouses. β­πŸ“

πŸ“Έ Photos & Videos

Photos and videos may be available through the Pikeville Townhouses website and Facebook page. These online resources can help prospective residents preview townhome interiors, community features, floorplan impressions, and the general property setting before applying or visiting. πŸ“·πŸŽ₯🏘️

🌐 Online Insights

Pikeville Townhouses maintains an online presence through its official property page and Facebook page. These channels can be useful for learning about the community, viewing photos, checking for updates, requesting information, and contacting management. πŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ‘

βœ… Checklist Before Contacting or Visiting

πŸ’» If Preparing Online

  • 🌐 Visit the official property page: https://spm.net/properties/pikeville-townhomes/
  • πŸ“˜ Check the Facebook page: https://www.facebook.com/pikevilletownhouses/
  • πŸ“ Review the location on Google Maps: 135 Rockfort Rd, Pikeville, TN 37367
  • πŸ“ Make a list of questions about availability, applications, income limits, lease terms, deposits, and waitlist status.
  • πŸ“„ Gather income documentation, identification, household information, rental history, and references if you plan to apply.
  • 🏠 Decide whether a two-bedroom or three-bedroom unit best fits your household needs.
  • πŸ’΅ Review your monthly budget and ask what services are included in rent.

πŸ“ž If Preparing Over the Phone

  • πŸ“ž Call (423) 447-2941.
  • πŸ•’ Ask about current office hours and the best time to speak with management.
  • 🏘️ Ask whether two-bedroom or three-bedroom units are currently available.
  • πŸ“‹ Ask how to obtain an application in person or by email.
  • πŸ’΅ Ask how income-based rent and security deposit are calculated.
  • πŸ“„ Ask what documents are needed to apply.
  • 🧾 Ask about lease terms, utilities, included services, payment methods, and move-in costs.
  • β™Ώ Ask about accessibility features or reasonable accommodation options if needed.

πŸš— If Preparing to Visit In Person

  • πŸ“ Get directions to 135 Rockfort Rd, Pikeville, TN 37367.
  • πŸ“ž Call ahead to confirm office availability before stopping by.
  • πŸͺͺ Bring identification for all adult applicants, if applicable.
  • πŸ“„ Bring income documentation, household information, rental history, and any documents requested by management.
  • πŸ“ Bring a written list of questions about rent, deposits, utilities, included services, waitlists, and lease terms.
  • 🏠 Ask whether tours, photos, or floorplan information are available.
  • β™Ώ Ask about parking, office access, unit access, and accommodation options if needed.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

🏘️ What is Pikeville Townhouses?

Pikeville Townhouses is an affordable housing community in Pikeville, Tennessee, offering two-bedroom and three-bedroom townhome living with income-based rent.

πŸ“ Where is Pikeville Townhouses located?

Pikeville Townhouses is located at 135 Rockfort Rd, Pikeville, TN 37367.

πŸ“ž How can I contact Pikeville Townhouses?

You can call (423) 447-2941 or email pikevillemgr@spm.net.

🌐 Does Pikeville Townhouses have a website?

Yes. The official property page is https://spm.net/properties/pikeville-townhomes/.

πŸ“˜ Is Pikeville Townhouses on Facebook?

Yes. The Facebook page is https://www.facebook.com/pikevilletownhouses/.

🏠 What size units are available?

Pikeville Townhouses offers two-bedroom and three-bedroom townhomes.

πŸ’΅ Is rent income-based?

Yes. The provided information states that rent and security deposit are based on income.

🧾 What services are included in the monthly rent?

The monthly rent includes water, trash service, sewer, and pest control, according to the provided information.

⚑ Do the units have energy-efficient appliances?

Yes. The townhomes are described as featuring energy-efficient appliances.

πŸ“‹ How can I get an application?

Applications can be obtained in person or requested by email. You can email pikevillemgr@spm.net or call (423) 447-2941 for details.

πŸ•’ What are the office hours?

Office hours vary. Prospective residents should call or email before visiting.

β™Ώ Are accessible units available?

Accessibility features were not specified in the provided information. Prospective residents should contact management directly to ask about accessible units, parking, entrances, ramps, and accommodation options.

⚑ Quick Facts

🏁 Final Overview

Pikeville Townhouses provides affordable townhome living in Pikeville, Tennessee, with two-bedroom and three-bedroom units, income-based rent, energy-efficient appliances, spacious floorplans, and essential services included in the monthly rent. For individuals and families seeking a peaceful, welcoming, and budget-conscious place to live, Pikeville Townhouses offers a practical housing option with a strong community feel. πŸ˜οΈπŸ’šπŸ”‘

Details

Features

Similar Listing

Contact Info

135, Rockfort Road, Pikeville, Bledsoe County, East Tennessee, Tennessee, 37367, United States