Wildflowers Farm

1950's Farm Pasture Covered With Wild Flowers near a Stream at Sunset
1950's Farm Pasture Covered With Wild Flowers near a Stream at Sunset

Wildflowers Farm

Call Now
(423) 521-1910
Bookmark

About

🌻 Wildflowers Farm – Fresh Produce, Seasonal Flowers & Local Agriculture in Dunlap, Tennessee

⭐ Free Listing βœ… Verified July 20, 2026

🌱 Fresh, Local & Seasonally Inspired Products from the Sequatchie Valley

Wildflowers Farm is a local agricultural business in Dunlap, Tennessee, offering fresh produce, seasonal flowers, and specialty farm products to customers throughout the Sequatchie Valley.

With an emphasis on quality, sustainability, local agriculture, and community connection, Wildflowers Farm gives residents an opportunity to purchase products grown and prepared closer to home while supporting a small local farming operation.

πŸ“‡ Basic Business Information

🌼 About Wildflowers Farm

Wildflowers Farm is a charming agricultural business located in Dunlap, Tennessee. The farm specializes in fresh produce, seasonal flowers, and specialty items while emphasizing local food, responsible growing practices, and a closer connection between customers and the people who grow their products.

The farm’s seasonal nature means products may change throughout the year depending on weather, growing conditions, harvest schedules, and availability. Customers are encouraged to follow Wildflowers Farm online or contact the farm directly before traveling for a specific product.

πŸ₯• Fresh Produce

Wildflowers Farm helps meet the growing demand for locally sourced food by offering fresh produce when crops are in season and available.

  • πŸ₯• Seasonal vegetables
  • πŸ… Fresh garden produce
  • πŸ₯¬ Leafy greens and other seasonal crops
  • 🌽 Locally grown farm products
  • 🧺 Small-batch or limited-harvest selections
  • 🌱 Specialty items when available

Exact varieties, quantities, harvest dates, and prices may change throughout the growing season. Contact the farm or check its social media channels for current availability.

πŸ’ Seasonal Flowers

Seasonal flowers are an important part of the Wildflowers Farm experience. Depending on the time of year and current harvest, customers may find flowers suitable for decorating, gifting, photography, celebrations, or simply brightening a home or workspace.

  • 🌻 Seasonal cut flowers
  • 🌸 Fresh floral selections
  • πŸ’ Bouquets or arranged flowers when available
  • 🌼 Specialty seasonal blooms
  • 🎁 Flowers for gifts and special occasions
  • πŸ“Έ Colorful farm-grown flowers for events or photography

Flower colors, varieties, bouquet sizes, and availability depend on the season and current growing conditions.

πŸ›οΈ Products & Offerings

  • πŸ₯• Fresh seasonal produce
  • 🌻 Farm-grown flowers
  • πŸ’ Seasonal bouquets or floral products when available
  • 🧺 Specialty farm items
  • 🌱 Locally grown agricultural products
  • 🎁 Farm-inspired gifts or limited seasonal offerings when announced

Product availability should be confirmed directly with Wildflowers Farm before visiting or placing an order.

🌎 Sustainable Farming & Environmental Stewardship

Wildflowers Farm emphasizes thoughtful agricultural practices and local production. Sustainable farming can help protect soil quality, reduce unnecessary transportation, support seasonal eating, and strengthen the connection between farms and the communities they serve.

  • 🌱 Focus on locally grown products
  • 🌎 Attention to responsible land stewardship
  • 🐝 Support for flowers and plants that contribute to a healthy local environment
  • 🧺 Seasonal harvesting based on natural growing cycles
  • 🚜 Small-farm connection between growers and customers

Customers seeking details about specific growing methods, pest management, fertilizers, organic practices, or certifications should contact the farm directly.

πŸ‘¨β€πŸ‘©β€πŸ‘§β€πŸ‘¦ Who Wildflowers Farm Serves

  • 🏑 Residents of Dunlap and Sequatchie County
  • πŸ₯— Health-conscious individuals seeking local produce
  • πŸ‘¨β€πŸ‘©β€πŸ‘§β€πŸ‘¦ Families interested in fresh seasonal food
  • πŸ’ Customers looking for locally grown flowers
  • πŸŽ‰ Event planners seeking seasonal floral options
  • 🎁 Shoppers looking for thoughtful local gifts
  • 🍽️ Local cooks and food enthusiasts
  • 🏒 Businesses interested in locally sourced products or flowers
  • 🌱 Customers who want to support sustainable local agriculture

🌟 Why Choose Wildflowers Farm?

  • πŸ“ Local Convenience: Located in Dunlap and serving the surrounding Sequatchie Valley.
  • πŸ₯• Fresh Products: Produce and flowers are offered based on local harvests and seasonal availability.
  • 🌻 Unique Selection: Seasonal flowers and specialty items may not be readily available from larger retailers.
  • 🌱 Sustainable Focus: The farm emphasizes responsible agricultural practices and environmental stewardship.
  • 🀝 Community Connection: Buying locally helps support a nearby farm and keeps more spending within the local economy.
  • 🧺 Seasonal Experience: Product offerings change throughout the year, giving customers something new to discover.
  • πŸ“Έ Active Online Presence: Customers can follow updates, photos, and announcements through Facebook and Instagram.

πŸ•°οΈ Business Hours & Seasonal Availability

Regular public business hours were not included with this listing.

Because farm operations and product availability may vary by season, weather, harvest schedules, and special events, customers should contact Wildflowers Farm before visiting.

πŸ›» Pickup, Delivery & Ordering

  • 🧺 Farm Pickup: Not publicly specified
  • πŸš— Curbside Pickup: Not publicly specified
  • 🚚 Delivery: Not publicly specified
  • πŸ“¦ Shipping: Not publicly specified
  • πŸ“ž Advance Orders: Contact the farm for current options
  • πŸ’ Custom Flower Orders: Contact the farm to ask about availability
  • πŸŽ‰ Event Orders: Advance notice may be required

Customers should confirm the pickup location, pickup window, payment method, order total, and product availability before traveling.

πŸ’³ Payment Information

  • πŸ’΅ Cash: Not publicly confirmed
  • πŸ’³ Credit or Debit Cards: Not publicly confirmed
  • πŸ“± Mobile Payments: Not publicly confirmed
  • 🧾 Receipts: Ask when placing an order
  • 🎟️ Discounts or Promotions: Not publicly listed

Customers needing to use a particular payment method should ask before visiting or placing an order.

πŸŽ‰ Events, Announcements & Seasonal Promotions

Wildflowers Farm may share seasonal product announcements, harvest updates, flower availability, educational content, special promotions, and farm news through its website and social media channels.

  • 🌻 Flower season announcements
  • πŸ₯• Produce harvest updates
  • πŸ“… Seasonal opening information
  • 🎁 Holiday or gift-related offerings
  • πŸ“Έ Farm photos and videos
  • 🌱 Educational content about farming and seasonal growing
  • 🧺 Limited product releases

πŸ“‹ Checklist Before Visiting in Person

  • ☐ Confirm that the farm is open to visitors.
  • ☐ Verify current hours before leaving home.
  • ☐ Ask whether an appointment or advance order is required.
  • ☐ Confirm that the product you want is currently available.
  • ☐ Use the map and directions before traveling.
  • ☐ Ask where customers should park.
  • ☐ Confirm accepted payment methods.
  • ☐ Wear weather-appropriate clothing and practical shoes.
  • ☐ Ask whether children or pets are permitted in customer areas.
  • ☐ Respect private areas, crops, equipment, animals, and posted signs.
  • ☐ Bring bags, boxes, buckets, or containers only if requested.
  • ☐ Check social media for weather-related closures or schedule changes.

πŸ“ž Checklist Before Calling the Farm

  • ☐ Call (423) 521-1910.
  • ☐ Ask whether the farm is currently open to the public.
  • ☐ Ask which produce and flowers are available.
  • ☐ Confirm prices and quantities.
  • ☐ Ask whether products must be reserved in advance.
  • ☐ Confirm the pickup address and pickup time.
  • ☐ Ask which payment methods are accepted.
  • ☐ Mention the date of any event or special occasion.
  • ☐ Ask how much lead time is required for a larger order.
  • ☐ Write down any care, storage, or pickup instructions.

πŸ’» Checklist Before Contacting Wildflowers Farm Online

  • ☐ Visit wildflowersfarmtn.com.
  • ☐ Review recent posts on Facebook.
  • ☐ Check recent photos and announcements on Instagram.
  • ☐ Confirm that the announcement is current and not from a previous season.
  • ☐ Include your name, phone number, and requested product.
  • ☐ State the quantity needed and preferred pickup date.
  • ☐ Mention whether the order is for an event or special occasion.
  • ☐ Do not assume an order is confirmed until the farm responds.
  • ☐ Follow up by phone if your request is time-sensitive.
  • ☐ Avoid posting private information in public comments.

πŸ’ Checklist Before Ordering Flowers

  • ☐ Confirm which flowers are currently in season.
  • ☐ Explain the occasion or intended use.
  • ☐ Provide the date the flowers are needed.
  • ☐ Ask about available colors and varieties.
  • ☐ Confirm whether bouquets or loose stems are offered.
  • ☐ Ask about bouquet sizes and prices.
  • ☐ Discuss any flowers or colors you want to avoid.
  • ☐ Ask how the flowers should be transported and stored.
  • ☐ Confirm pickup time and payment method.
  • ☐ Keep flowers cool and out of direct sunlight after pickup.

πŸ₯• Checklist Before Purchasing Produce

  • ☐ Ask what was harvested recently.
  • ☐ Confirm current quantities and prices.
  • ☐ Ask whether produce is sold individually, by weight, by basket, or by container.
  • ☐ Ask how the produce should be stored.
  • ☐ Wash fresh produce appropriately before eating or preparing it.
  • ☐ Ask about growing methods when that information is important to you.
  • ☐ Confirm whether bulk or restaurant-sized orders are available.
  • ☐ Ask whether reusable bags or containers are encouraged.

β™Ώ Accessibility & Visitor Information

  • β™Ώ Accessibility Features: Not publicly listed
  • πŸš— Parking: Not publicly listed
  • 🚻 Public Restrooms: Not publicly listed
  • πŸ• Service Animal Information: Contact the farm before visiting
  • πŸ‘Ά Child-Friendly Areas: Not publicly specified

Customers with mobility concerns or accessibility needs should contact Wildflowers Farm before visiting to discuss parking, terrain, entrances, and available assistance.

⭐ Customer Experience & Reputation

Specific customer reviews were not included with this listing. However, Wildflowers Farm is recognized for its emphasis on local products, seasonal flowers, quality, sustainability, and community engagement.

Customers are encouraged to share thoughtful reviews that describe:

  • 🌻 Flower quality and freshness
  • πŸ₯• Produce quality and variety
  • 😊 Customer service
  • πŸ“ž Communication and ordering
  • 🧺 Pickup experience
  • 🌱 Farm atmosphere and local connection

πŸ‘©β€πŸŒΎ Meet the Owner & Farm Team

Owner and team information was not included with this listing. Customers can expect a farm team focused on growing, harvesting, preparing, and sharing local products while maintaining a close connection with customers.

Follow Wildflowers Farm on Facebook and Instagram for possible behind-the-scenes photos, harvest information, and introductions to the people involved in the farm.

🀝 Community Involvement

Wildflowers Farm supports the local community by providing locally grown products, encouraging interest in agriculture, and helping residents connect with seasonal food and flowers produced within the Sequatchie Valley.

  • 🏑 Supports the local economy
  • πŸ₯• Provides locally sourced food options
  • 🌻 Offers locally grown flowers and specialty products
  • 🌱 Encourages awareness of sustainable agriculture
  • 🀝 Builds connections between growers and customers
  • πŸ“£ Shares educational and seasonal farming information online

πŸ’Ό Jobs & Seasonal Opportunities

Current employment, volunteer, internship, or seasonal work opportunities were not included with this listing.

Individuals interested in farm work should contact Wildflowers Farm directly and ask about:

  • 🚜 Seasonal farm labor
  • 🌱 Planting or harvesting opportunities
  • πŸ’ Flower preparation or bouquet work
  • 🧺 Market or customer-service assistance
  • πŸ“Έ Social media or promotional support

πŸ“Έ Online Insights, Photos & Educational Content

Wildflowers Farm maintains an active online presence where customers may find product photos, seasonal updates, educational content, growing information, farm announcements, and behind-the-scenes views of agricultural life.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

🌻 What does Wildflowers Farm sell?

Wildflowers Farm offers fresh produce, seasonal flowers, and specialty farm items. Exact products depend on the season and current harvest.

πŸ“ Where is Wildflowers Farm located?

The farm is located at 1994 McWilliams Road, Dunlap, Tennessee 37327.

⏰ What are the farm’s business hours?

Regular public hours were not included with this listing. Contact the farm or check its social media pages before visiting.

πŸ“ž How can I contact Wildflowers Farm?

Call (423) 521-1910 or email wildflowersfarmtn@gmail.com.

🌐 Does Wildflowers Farm have a website?

Yes. Visit wildflowersfarmtn.com.

πŸ₯• What produce is currently available?

Availability changes with the season, weather, and harvest. Check Facebook, Instagram, or contact the farm directly for current information.

πŸ’ Can I order flowers for an event?

Event and custom flower availability was not publicly specified. Contact the farm with the event date, desired quantity, preferred colors, and budget.

🧺 Does the farm offer pickup?

Pickup details were not included with this listing. Confirm ordering and collection procedures directly with Wildflowers Farm.

🚚 Does Wildflowers Farm deliver?

Delivery options were not publicly listed. Ask whether delivery is available for your location and order size.

πŸ’³ What payment methods are accepted?

Accepted payment methods were not included with this listing. Confirm payment options before pickup or visiting.

🌱 Are the products organic?

Organic certification or specific growing certifications were not included with this listing. Contact the farm for details about growing methods and product practices.

πŸ‘¨β€πŸ‘©β€πŸ‘§β€πŸ‘¦ Can families visit the farm?

Public visitor policies were not specified. Contact Wildflowers Farm before arriving with children, a group, or pets.

πŸ• Are pets allowed?

Pet policies were not publicly listed. Ask before bringing an animal onto the property.

πŸ“Έ Where can I see current photos and updates?

Visit the farm’s Facebook page and Instagram account.

πŸŽ‰ Does Wildflowers Farm host events?

Current event information was not included with this listing. Follow the farm online for announcements, seasonal openings, workshops, sales, or special activities.

⚑ Quick Facts

πŸ“² Contact Wildflowers Farm

For current produce availability, seasonal flowers, custom orders, pickup instructions, business hours, events, or other questions, contact Wildflowers Farm directly.

πŸ“ž Call: (423) 521-1910
πŸ“§ Email: wildflowersfarmtn@gmail.com
πŸ“ Directions: 1994 McWilliams Road, Dunlap, Tennessee 37327
🌐 Website: https://wildflowersfarmtn.com/
πŸ‘ Facebook: Wildflowers Farm Tennessee on Facebook
πŸ“Έ Instagram: @wildflowersfarmtn on Instagram


πŸ“Œ Listing Notice: This is a free informational business listing. Farm hours, visitor access, product availability, prices, flowers, produce, pickup procedures, delivery options, payment methods, events, and seasonal offerings may change based on weather, harvest conditions, and farm operations. Contact Wildflowers Farm directly before traveling or placing an order.

βœ… Information Verified: July 20, 2026

Details

Features

Similar Listing

Contact Info

1994 McWilliams Rd, Dunlap, Tennessee 37327